A visa for business visit shall be issued on the basis of application of state authorities of the Republic of Azerbaijan, legal entities functioning in the Republic of Azerbaijan or natural persons dealing with entrepreneurial activity without establishing a legal entity, as well as of branches and representations of foreign legal entities to establish business relations, for activities in the Alat free economic zone an authorized institution, administrative enterprises or legal entities of the Alat free economic zone or cooperation in the Republic of Azerbaijan or to foreigners and stateless persons arriving with a document confirming that he/she is dealing with entrepreneurial activity in the Republic of Azerbaijan.
4. An application of an inviting party (an application made by the legal entity must be certified by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan);
5. A receipt on payment the state fee for visa;
- The state fee for a single-entry visa for citizens of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan is 20 USD, and a multiple-entry visa is 350 USD. See the list of other countries;
- The state fee paid for issuing a visa, irrespective of the outcome of processing of the application, shall not be returned;