Meetings during Azerbaijan Defense Minister’s official visit to Jordan
As part of the official visit to the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan, the Minister of Defense of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Colonel General Zakir Hasanov visited the King Abdullah II Special Operations Training Center.
During the meeting held at the center with the General Director, Colonel Na'el AlShqeirat, the sides exchanged views on a number of issues.
Colonel General Z.Hasanov got acquainted with the King Abdullah II Special Operations Training Center. The Defense Minister was provided with detailed information about the center’s main activities and the conditions created.
Then the Minister of Defense arrived at the Royal Air Force Command.
Colonel General Zakir Hasanov met here with the Commander of the Royal Jordanian Air Force, Major General Muhammad Hiyasat.
The meeting discussed prospects for the development of military, military-educational and military-technical cooperation.